Watch live video from PAX East 2012 on www.twitch.tv

Full Schedule below taken from PAX East site:

Friday 10:00am

Ask Us Anything – Successful and Upcoming Indie Game Companies : [Sphinx] 10:00am – 11:00am

Con Costuming: A Survival Guide : [Merman Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00am

Blizzard Entertainment Presents : [Naga Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00am

So You Want to be a Monster Hunter?: An Introduction : [Arachnid Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00am

Warhammer 40k Combat Patrol Friday Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 6:00pm

Warmachine/Hordes Iron Arena Friday Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 10:00pm

Bloodbowl Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 7:00pm

Magic: The Gathering Convention League : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 11:00am

Friday 10:30am

Storytime with Cliff Bleszinski : [Main Theatre] 10:30am – 11:30am

Friday 11:00am

D&D Board Game Open Play : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 11:00pm

Magic: The Gathering 4 Booster Sealed Deck : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 1:00pm

Small World Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 3:30pm

Winning the PAX East Game : [Wyvern Theatre] 11:00am – 12:00pm

Dungeons & Dragons Danger at Dark Shelf Quarry : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 11:00pm

Friday 11:30am

Boston 8-Bit Presents: PAX 2013 Chiptune Showcase, Part 1 : [Jamspace] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Games Journalism in the Age of Independence : [Sphinx] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Nerdcore Hip-Hop: Rising Up : [Arachnid Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Penny Arcade Q&A : [Main Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Recreating an Icon: The Talent Behind the New Lara Croft in TOMB RAIDER : [Naga Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Ticket to Ride Qualifier Block A Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Game Designers Are Defining the Next 50 Years of Education : [Merman Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Friday 12:00pm

Dominion Open Qualifier Block A : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Persona 4 Arena Tournament : [Console Tourney] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

World of Capcom : [Phoenix Theatre] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Friday 12:30pm

Magic: The Gathering Sealed Deck from Standard Boosters : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:30pm – 2:00pm

Streetpass Network: Bridging Gamers Within the Community! : [Wyvern Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

We Make and Publish Our Own Games…and It Is Rad : [Tabletop Workshop] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Friday 1:00pm

Final Fantasy PAX East Panel : [Naga Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Get Hired in Video Games Marketing : [Arachnid Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Ultimate Tournament : [Console Tourney] 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Rooster Teeth : [Main Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

The Return of the Return of Bill Amend : [Sphinx] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Friday 1:30pm

Game Audio: From Hobbyist to Professional : [Corgi Theatre] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Sportsfriends, Indie Collaboration, and Local Multiplayer : [Phoenix Theatre] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Friday 2:00pm

Budokai HD Collection Tournament : [Console Tourney] 2:00pm – 4:00pm

The Future of RPG Design and Publishing : [Tabletop Workshop] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

It’s Dangerous to Go Alone – The Take This Panel : [Wyvern Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Friday 2:30pm

Mario Kart 7 Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Return of the TURN-BASED GAMES!!! (Actually they never went away) : [Sphinx] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Want a Good Story in Your Game? Get an Indie! : [Merman Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

The Academy of Interactive Arts & Sciences presents: Best of the 2013 D.I.C.E. Summit : [Naga Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Strip Search : [Arachnid Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Friday 3:00pm

Goldeneye Tournament : [Console Tourney] 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Press XY Presents: We Accept You… Just Don’t Use the Bathroom : [Corgi Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Puerto Rico Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 3:00pm – 9:00pm

WildStar: Journey To Nexus : [Phoenix Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 3:30pm

Designing to Do Good : [Wyvern Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Worldbuilding 101 : [Tabletop Workshop] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Friday 4:00pm

Lumines Live! : [Console Tourney] 4:00pm – 6:00pm

Omegathon Round 1: Bomberman Live! : [Merman Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Race for the Galaxy Qualifier Block A : [Tabletop Tourney] 4:00pm – 7:00pm

Rethinking Gaming Addiction : [Sphinx] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Settlers of Catan Qualifier Block A : [Tabletop Tourney] 4:00pm – 7:00pm

This (Boston) Indie Life: From Breaking In to Making It : [Arachnid Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

The Shaft: Digging up all the Minecraft Nuggets : [Naga Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 4:30pm

7 Wonders Qualifier Block A : [Tabletop Tourney] 4:30pm – 7:30pm

The Future of Dungeons & Dragons : [Corgi Theatre] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Marvel Heroes: Action on a Massive Scale : [Phoenix Theatre] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Friday 5:00pm

Halo 4 Multiplayer: Past, Present, and Future : [Main Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

House Rules: Taking games one step further : [Tabletop Workshop] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Kirby’s Dream Collection Tournament : [Console Tourney] 5:00pm – 7:00pm

Community: The Most Important Bullet Point Not on the Box : [Wyvern Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Friday 5:30pm

Gamification and Learning: Does Education Need Some ‘Stinking’ Badges? : [Merman Theatre] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Parents as Characters : [Arachnid Theatre] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

What’s Your Gamer Type? : [Sphinx] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Future of Online Games Panel – MMORPG.com : [Naga Theatre] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Friday 6:00pm

Rock Band Behind the Music: A Music Gaming Tell All : [Phoenix Theatre] 6:00pm – 7:00pm

RPGs Are Awesome : [Corgi Theatre] 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Soul Calibur V Tournament : [Console Tourney] 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Friday 6:30pm

Dorks Vs. Sports : [Wyvern Theatre] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Game Design Workshop : [Tabletop Workshop] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Star Fox 64 3D Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Friday 7:00pm

D&D Next DM’s Challenge: Mines of Madness : [Tabletop Tourney] 7:00pm – 11:00pm

From Playtest to 3-D Printer: How to Make Your Own Board Game, War Game, or Tamagotchi : [Sphinx] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Magic: The Gathering Foil Fest : [Tabletop Tourney] 7:00pm – 9:00pm

Retro Games We Want to Love : [Merman Theatre] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament: Group A : [Console Tourney] 7:00pm – 9:00pm

The LoadingReadyRun Panel : [Naga Theatre] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Twister Tales: Breaking Into Gaming & Partying On! : [Arachnid Theatre] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Friday 7:30pm

Mega64 Panel, Sorted! : [Phoenix Theatre] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Standard Action: the Webseries – Season 2! : [Corgi Theatre] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Friday 8:00pm

Minecraft Tournament : [PC Tourney] 8:00pm – 10:00pm

NBA Jam Tournament : [Console Tourney] 8:00pm – 10:00pm

PAX East Indie Showcase : [Wyvern Theatre] 8:00pm – 9:00pm

Friday 8:30pm

Audience Participation Murderous Ghosts – a role-playing game with ghosts and murder : [Tabletop Workshop] 8:30pm – 10:30pm

Blankety Blank! : [Naga Theatre] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

Dungeon World: Make Stuff : [Sphinx] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

Introduction to Curing Chemicals and Special Effects Costuming : [Merman Theatre] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

No, the Monkey Should have a chainsaw: Design Choices in an Indie MOBA : [Arachnid Theatre] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

♫ Friday Night Concerts : [Main Theatre] 8:30pm – 1:30am

Friday 9:00pm

Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament: Group B : [Console Tourney] 9:00pm – 11:00pm

How To Energize Business and Millennial Brand Focus: A Giant Bomb Panel Eduknowledgement Experience : [Phoenix Theatre] 9:00pm – 11:30pm

Friday 9:30pm

Game Show Night: Jeopardy! : [Naga Theatre] 9:30pm – 10:30pm

Friday 10:30pm

Game Show Night: Family Feud! : [Naga Theatre] 10:30pm – 11:30pm

Saturday 3/23 – Hours 10am-2am
Saturday 10:00am

The Impact of Video Game Design Techniques on Boardgames : [Sphinx] 10:00am – 11:00am

Do JRPGs Really Still Matter? : [Naga Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00am

Warmachine/Hordes Iron Arena Saturday Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 10:00pm

Settlers of Catan Qualifier Block B : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 4:00pm

Warmachine/Hordes Steamroller Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 10:00pm

Magic: The Gathering Convention League : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 11:00am

Warhammer 40K 1500 Point Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 7:00pm

Saturday 10:30am

Blending Games and Life: Showing Your Passion : [Merman Theatre] 10:30am – 11:30pm

Science Fiction Worldbuilding Workshop : [Tabletop Workshop] 10:30am – 11:30am

Penny Arcade – Make a Strip! : [Main Theatre] 10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday 11:00am

Pokeholics Anonymous presented by Underbelly : [Wyvern Theatre] 11:00am – 12:00pm

Dungeons & Dragons Danger at Dark Shelf Quarry : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 11:00pm

D&D Board Game Open Play : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 1:00pm

Super Radio Free Nintendo 64 Live Panel U and Mii : [Arachnid Theatre] 11:00am – 12:00pm

Saturday 11:30am

Boston 8-Bit Presents: PAX 2013 Chiptune Showcase, Part 2 : [Jamspace] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Passion vs. Skill Sets: Weighing the Best Candidates : [Sphinx] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Race for the Galaxy Qualifier Block B : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Ready Player Everyone! : [Naga Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Saturday 12:00pm

Chasing Aurora Tournament : [Console Tourney] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Geeks Get +5 to Crafting : [Corgi Theatre] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Mastering Game Mechanics : [Tabletop Workshop] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Munchkin Munchcathlon : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:00pm – 6:00pm

From Shodan to Big Daddies to Elizabeth:The Evolution of an AI Companion with Irrational Games & IGN : [Phoenix Theatre] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Saturday 12:30pm

7 Wonders Open Qualifier Block B : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:30pm – 3:30pm

How To Run A Child’s Play Charity Event : [Merman Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Magic: The Gathering Sealed Deck from Standard Boosters : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:30pm – 2:30pm

Why would you WANT to be a video game journalist? : [Arachnid Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Saturday 1:00pm

Super Street Fighter 4 Tournament : [Console Tourney] 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Teach with Portals: Thinking Outside of Aperture Science : [Sphinx] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

The Making of Dust: An Elysian Tail : [Naga Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Saturday 1:30pm

I’ll Show You Mine If You Show Me Yours – Game Devs Show Off Their First Games! : [Phoenix Theatre] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Magic: The Gathering Panel : [Corgi Theatre] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Practical Game Theory : [Tabletop Workshop] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Saturday 2:00pm

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive : [PC Tourney] 2:00pm – 8:00pm

IGN Presents: Steal My Job: How to do what we do now, but BETTER! : [Wyvern Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Omegathon Round 2: NBA Jam: On Fire Edition : [Merman Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

The Official Kickstarter Panel : [Arachnid Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Trials: Evolution : [Console Tourney] 2:00pm – 4:00pm

The Mass Effect Trilogy – A Retrospective : [Main Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Saturday 2:30pm

Behind the Music of Blockbuster Video Games : [Naga Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Video Games and Ethics: Challenges and Controversies : [Sphinx] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Saturday 3:00pm

Digital Board Games: How board games are entering and growing in the digital world. : [Corgi Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

FUSE: THE SLEEPER HIT OF 2013 : [Phoenix Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Lets Talk About Sex in Games: dealing with sexuality in game design and play : [Tabletop Workshop] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Ticket to Ride Qualifier Block B : [Tabletop Tourney] 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Twisted Metal Black : [Console Tourney] 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday 3:30pm

DayZ Developers Panel : [Wyvern Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

The Runaway Guys: Thrown Controllers : [Arachnid Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

The Campaign Doctors : [Merman Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Saturday 4:00pm

After the Endgame: Indie Studios Founded by 38 Studios Alumni : [Naga Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Dominion Open Qualifier Block B : [Tabletop Tourney] 4:00pm – 6:00pm

Geometry Wars 2 Tournament : [Console Tourney] 4:00pm – 6:00pm

Wood for Sheep: The What and Why of Board Game Culture : [Sphinx] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday 4:30pm

ACAM – Classic Videogame Panel : [Corgi Theatre] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Strategy Masterminds Mega Panel – Behind the Scenes at Firaxis Games : [Phoenix Theatre] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Tabletop System Wars : [Tabletop Workshop] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Saturday 5:00pm

Halo 4 Tournament : [Console Tourney] 5:00pm – 7:00pm

Magic: The Gathering 2 Headed Giant Mini Master : [Tabletop Tourney] 5:00pm – 7:00pm

Mental Health and Video Games – Science vs Stigma : [Merman Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

NVIDIA Is Open For Gaming : [Main Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

TGS Podcast Live : [Wyvern Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

The Fighting Game Community: From A Niche Genre to a Worldwide Phenomenon : [Arachnid Theatre] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Zombie Dice Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturday 5:30pm

Major Nelson Podcast! : [Naga Theatre] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Punk Rock Business: Create, Distribute and Sell your own Tabletop Game : [Sphinx] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Spaceteam Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Saturday 6:00pm

AppJunkies Live: The Worst Apps Ever Made! : [Corgi Theatre] 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Fantasy to Reality: Turning a Homebrew into a Published Setting : [Tabletop Workshop] 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Improving Player Behavior in League of Legends : [Phoenix Theatre] 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Puzzle Bobble Tournament : [Console Tourney] 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Saturday 6:30pm

Old Stories, New Games : [Merman Theatre] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Penny Arcade’s On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness 4 Panel : [Arachnid Theatre] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

That Cute Radioactive Couple – A Play Reading : [Wyvern Theatre] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Saturday 7:00pm

404ing It: Breaking (Down) the Internet : [Naga Theatre] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

D&D Next DM’s Challenge: Mines of Madness : [Tabletop Tourney] 7:00pm – 11:00pm

J.S. Joust Tournament : [Console Tourney] 7:00pm – 9:00pm

Magic: The Gathering 3 Player Team Mini Master : [Tabletop Tourney] 7:00pm – 9:00pm

Violence, Video Games, and Children: The Scientific Controversy : [Sphinx] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Saturday 7:30pm

Going Toe to Toe with AAA’s: Building the Indie Megabooth : [Phoenix Theatre] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Legend of the Cipher: the Game of Hip Hop : [Tabletop Workshop] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Worth A Thousand Words : [Corgi Theatre] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Saturday 8:00pm

Extra Credits Panel : [Arachnid Theatre] 8:00pm – 9:00pm

Omegathon Round 3: Jenga : [Main Theatre] 8:00pm – 8:30pm

Tetris Attack Tournament : [Console Tourney] 8:00pm – 10:00pm

Narrative Design – telling stories without words : [Wyvern Theatre] 8:00pm – 9:00pm

Saturday 8:30pm

Parsely: Six-Gun Showdown : [Sphinx] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

Retrogame Roadshow: Are Your Old Games Buried Treasure?! : [Naga Theatre] 8:30pm – 9:30pm

♫ Saturday Night Concerts : [Main Theatre] 8:30pm – 2:00am

Saturday 9:00pm

PAX After Hours with Scott and Kris : [Phoenix Theatre] 9:00pm – 10:30pm

Saturday Night Showdown : [Tabletop Tourney] 9:00pm – 2:00am

Successful Kickstarters Tell You How They Did It : [Tabletop Workshop] 9:00pm – 10:00pm

The Escapist Movie Night : [Merman Theatre] 9:00pm – 11:00pm

Warsow Tournament : [PC Tourney] 9:00pm – 12:00am

Saturday 9:30pm

Cards Against Humanity : [Wyvern Theatre] 9:30pm – 10:30pm

How to Build an Arcade Stick 201: Qs, As, and Advanced Stuff : [Arachnid Theatre] 9:30pm – 10:30pm

Saturday 10:00pm

Minecraft: The Story of Mojang : [Naga Theatre] 10:00pm – 11:30pm

Saturday 10:30pm

So You Want To Make Chiptunes? : [Sphinx] 10:30pm – 11:30pm

Saturday 11:00pm

Beat the Pros Live! : [Arachnid Theatre] 11:00pm – 12:30am

Sunday 3/24 – Hours 10am-7pm
Sunday 10:00am

An Inside Look at Indie RPGs : [Sphinx] 10:00am – 11:00am

Borders and Bullets: Global Game Controversies : [Naga Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00am

Fighting your Inner-Demons: Gamers Dealing with Depression : [Merman Theatre] 10:00am – 11:00pm

Geek Parenting : [Wyvern Theatre] 10:00am – 12:00pm

Robo Rally Cannonball Run : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 1:00pm

Warmachine/Hordes Iron Arena Sunday Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 6:00pm

Warhammer 40k Combat Patrol Sunday Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:00am – 6:00pm

Sunday 10:30am

Carcassonne Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 10:30am – 3:30pm

Foreplay: Romance in Games : [Corgi Theatre] 10:30am – 11:30am

Gabe and Tycho Signing : [Queue Room] 10:30am – 1:00pm

Sunday 11:00am

D&D Board Game Open Play : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 5:00pm

Dungeon Command Constructed Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 2:00pm

Education Gamification : [Tabletop Workshop] 11:00am – 12:00pm

Magic: The Gathering 4 Booster Sealed Deck : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 1:00pm

Magic: The Gathering Sealed Deck from Standard Boosters : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 1:00pm

Race for the Galaxy Finals : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 1:30pm

Who Wants To Be A Nintendoaire? : [Arachnid Theatre] 11:00am – 12:00pm

Dungeons & Dragons Danger at Dark Shelf Quarry : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:00am – 5:00pm

Sunday 11:30am

Let’s Make Video Game Music! : [Sphinx] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Pitch Your Game Idea : [Naga Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

The Double Fine Adventure Adventure! : [Merman Theatre] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Ticket to Ride Finals : [Tabletop Tourney] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Mario Kart DS Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 11:30am – 12:30am

Sunday 12:00pm

Beautiful Katamari Tournament : [Console Tourney] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Settlers of Catan Finals : [Tabletop Tourney] 12:00pm – 4:30pm

Improv Initiative 2 : [Phoenix Theatre] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

The Future of Playing a Role in Videogame RPGs : [Corgi Theatre] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Sunday 12:30pm

A Random History of Dice : [Tabletop Workshop] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Gamers With Jobs—Why We Game : [Arachnid Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

IGN Presents: GameScoop! The Top 25 Games of the Generation : [Wyvern Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Inside Gearbox Software : [Main Theatre] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Sunday 1:00pm

ACAM—Preserving Video Game History Panel : [Sphinx] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Everything You’ve Heard About Patent Law is Wrong : [Merman Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Pac Man CE DX Tournament : [Console Tourney] 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Shootmania Tournament : [PC Tourney] 1:00pm – 5:00pm

You Game Like A Girl: Tales of Trolls & White Knights : [Naga Theatre] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Sunday 1:30pm

How to Run a Tournament: Bringing Together Your Local Community : [Corgi Theatre] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Sunday 2:00pm

Dominion Finals : [Tabletop Tourney] 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Gaming in Support of National Security : [Wyvern Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

OC ReMix: Punching You in the FACE with VIDEO GAME MUSIC!!! : [Arachnid Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Penny Arcade Q&A #2 : [Main Theatre] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Sex and (Non)Violence : [Tabletop Workshop] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Virtual-On OT Tournament : [Console Tourney] 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday 2:30pm

How To Play Pinball : [Naga Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Tabletop Gaming Terrain 101: Learn to make terrain for your tabletop adventures : [Sphinx] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Turning Your Gaming Passion Into Profits : [Merman Theatre] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Sunday 3:00pm

7 Wonders Finals : [Tabletop Tourney] 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Clip War! Gaming’s Funniest Video Moments and Mishaps : [Phoenix Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Press XY Presents: Help, I think my Wizard is a Transsexual! : [Corgi Theatre] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday 3:30pm

Going Back To The Future – Calling All Mechwarriors, Tribes and Star Citizens : [Arachnid Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Sports Gaming in the Next Generation : [Wyvern Theatre] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Sunday 4:00pm

eSports in 2013: The Past, Present, and Future : [Naga Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Parenting and Video Games: The Psychiatric Perspective : [Merman Theatre] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

The Art of the Dungeon Master : [Sphinx] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Tsuro Tournament : [Tabletop Tourney] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Sunday 4:30pm

Will Win/Should Win: The NAVGTR Awards Debate : [Phoenix Theatre] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Tetris DS Tournament : [Handheld Tourney] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Sunday 5:00pm

Most Educational Games are Crap (but they don’t have to be) : [Tabletop Workshop] 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Sunday 5:30pm

Omegathon Final Round: ??? : [Main Theatre] 5:30pm – 6:30pm